(Updates to contact information, changes in program directors, corrected the Perinatal/Developmental Pediatric Pathology fellowship title) Tag: Visual edit |
Tag: Visual edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[File:Brown |
+ | [[File:Brown Logo 300x100.jpg|alt=|right]] |
− | '''Warren Alpert Medical School of Brown University'''<br />Pathology Residency Program<br />c/o Rhode Island Hospital<br /> |
+ | '''The Warren Alpert Medical School of Brown University'''<br />Pathology Residency and Fellowship Program<br />c/o Rhode Island Hospital<br /> |
Attn: Alisha Lima<br /> |
Attn: Alisha Lima<br /> |
||
593 Eddy Street - APC11-1145<br />Providence, RI 02903<br />T: (401)-444-5057 F: (401)-606-1233<br /> |
593 Eddy Street - APC11-1145<br />Providence, RI 02903<br />T: (401)-444-5057 F: (401)-606-1233<br /> |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==[https://www.brown.edu/academics/biomed/departments/pathology/residency/residency-program Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Residency Program]== |
==[https://www.brown.edu/academics/biomed/departments/pathology/residency/residency-program Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Residency Program]== |
||
− | Residency Program |
+ | Residency Program Directors: Diana Treaba, M.D. and Jesse Hart, D.O. |
− | Residency and Fellowship Program Coordinator: |
+ | Residency and Fellowship Program Coordinator: Alisha Lima, ALima3@lifespan.org<br /> |
− | |||
− | <br /> |
||
==Developmental Pediatric Pathology Fellowship== |
==Developmental Pediatric Pathology Fellowship== |
||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
(subspecialty accredited program) |
(subspecialty accredited program) |
||
− | Fusun Gundogan, |
+ | Fusun Gundogan, M.D., Program Director<br /> |
− | Email: [ |
+ | Email: [mailto:Fgundogan@wihri.org fgundogan@wihri.org]<br /> |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-WIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-WIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
||
− | == |
+ | == Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship== |
C. James Sung, M.D. Interim Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Women & Infants Hospital. Interim Executive Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Care New England Health System |
C. James Sung, M.D. Interim Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Women & Infants Hospital. Interim Executive Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Care New England Health System |
||
− | <br /> |
||
Email: [mailto:JSung@Wwihri.org JSung@wihri.org]<br /> |
Email: [mailto:JSung@Wwihri.org JSung@wihri.org]<br /> |
||
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-WIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-WIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
||
==Neuropathology Fellowship== |
==Neuropathology Fellowship== |
||
− | (subspecialty accredited program) |
+ | (subspecialty accredited program) |
+ | |||
+ | John E. Donahue, M.D., Program Director<br /> |
||
Email: [mailto:EStopa@lifespan.org jdonahue3@lifespan.org]<br /> |
Email: [mailto:EStopa@lifespan.org jdonahue3@lifespan.org]<br /> |
||
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-RIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-RIH<br />Providence, RI 02912 |
||
− | ==Gastrointestinal Pathology Fellowship |
+ | ==Gastrointestinal Pathology Fellowship== |
− | + | Evgeny Yakirevich, M.D., Director<br /> |
|
− | Email: [mailto: |
+ | Email: [mailto:Evgeny_Yakirevich@brown.edu Evgeny_Yakirevich@Brown.edu]<br /> |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-RIH<br />Providence, RI 02912<br /> |
mailing address:<br />Brown University<br />Box G-RIH<br />Providence, RI 02912<br /> |
||
==Surgical Pathology Fellowship== |
==Surgical Pathology Fellowship== |
Latest revision as of 23:43, 26 January 2021
The Warren Alpert Medical School of Brown University
Pathology Residency and Fellowship Program
c/o Rhode Island Hospital
Attn: Alisha Lima
593 Eddy Street - APC11-1145
Providence, RI 02903
T: (401)-444-5057 F: (401)-606-1233
New website: http://brown.edu/academics/medical/about/departments/pathology-laboratory-medicine/residency/
Anatomic and Clinical Pathology Residency Program[]
Residency Program Directors: Diana Treaba, M.D. and Jesse Hart, D.O.
Residency and Fellowship Program Coordinator: Alisha Lima, ALima3@lifespan.org
Developmental Pediatric Pathology Fellowship[]
(subspecialty accredited program)
Fusun Gundogan, M.D., Program Director
Email: fgundogan@wihri.org
mailing address:
Brown University
Box G-WIH
Providence, RI 02912
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship[]
C. James Sung, M.D. Interim Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Women & Infants Hospital. Interim Executive Chief of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Care New England Health System
Email: JSung@wihri.org
mailing address:
Brown University
Box G-WIH
Providence, RI 02912
Neuropathology Fellowship[]
(subspecialty accredited program)
John E. Donahue, M.D., Program Director
Email: jdonahue3@lifespan.org
mailing address:
Brown University
Box G-RIH
Providence, RI 02912
Gastrointestinal Pathology Fellowship[]
Evgeny Yakirevich, M.D., Director
Email: Evgeny_Yakirevich@Brown.edu
mailing address:
Brown University
Box G-RIH
Providence, RI 02912
Surgical Pathology Fellowship[]
Ross Taliano, M.D. Director
Email: Ross_Taliano@brown.edu
mailing address:
Brown University
Box G-RIH
Providence, RI 02912